Brandon Baier

Communications & Marketing Manager, Biomedical Engineering
o: (734) 647-6109 c: (734) 436-1251‬
2182 Lurie Biomedical Engineering
1101 Beal Avenue
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-2110

Kostas Boutsikakis

Financial/Business Analyst, Biomedical Engineering
(734) 936-1905
2117 Lurie Biomedical Engineering
1101 Beal Avenue
Ann Arbor MI 48109-2110

Kassandra Frost

Research Administrator, Biomedical Engineering
(734) 647-4838
2186 Lurie Biomedical Engineering
1101 Beal Avenue
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-2110

Karen Gates

Alumni, Development, and Industry Relations, Biomedical Engineering
(734) 615-9412
1125 Carl A. Gerstacker Building
2200 Bonisteel Boulevard
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-2099

Rebecca Green

Administrative Assistant, Biomedical Engineering
(734) 764-9588
1107 Carl A. Gerstacker Building
2200 Bonisteel Boulevard
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-2099

Dana Jackson

Facilities Manager, Biomedical Engineering
(734) 647-9828
2248 Lurie Biomedical Engineering
1101 Beal Avenue
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-2110

Other offices:
G140 Building 28, NCRC

Erik Keup

Ops/Tech Support Analyst, Biomedical Engineering
(734) 647-3051
2181 Lurie Biomedical Engineering
1101 Beal Avenue
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-2110

Joanne Kim

Financial Specialist Associate, Coulter Program, Biomedical Engineering
(734) 647-1997
Room 2324, Building 520
1600 Huron Parkway
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-2800

Anna Marlatt

Project Manager, Coulter Program, Biomedical Engineering
1600 Huron Parkway
Building 520, 520-2308B
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-2800

Thomas Marten

Managing Director - Coulter Program, Biomedical Engineering
(734) 647-1680
1600 Huron Parkway
Building 520, Room 520-2324
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-2800

Pat Metzler

Training Program Specialist, Biomedical Engineering
(734) 763-7540
1131 Carl A. Gerstacker Building
2200 Bonisteel Boulevard
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-2099

Frederick Paffhausen

Contract & Grant Specialist, Biomedical Engineering
(734) 647-1199
2146 Lurie Biomedical Engineering
1101 Beal Avenue
Ann Arbor MI 48109-2110

Rachel Patterson

Academic Advisor/Counselor, Biomedical Engineering
(734) 763-5290
1111 Carl A. Gerstacker Building
2200 Bonisteel Boulevard
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-2099

Alan Phlipot

Research Process Manager, Biomedical Engineering
(734) 936-6638
2177 Lurie Biomedical Engineering Building
1101 Beal Avenue
Ann Arbor MI 48109-2110

Vicki Slone

Executive Assistant to the Chair & Office Services Manager, Biomedical Engineering
(734) 647-6319
1123 Carl A. Gerstacker Building
2200 Bonisteel Boulevard
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-2099

Ann Smith, M.B.A.

Unit Administrator/Chief Department Administrator
Biomedical Engineering
(734) 764-4569
1115 Gerstacker
2200 Bonisteel Blvd.
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-2200

Scott Stanfill

Research Process Senior Manager, Biomedical Engineering
2178 Lurie Biomedical Engineering
1101 Beal Avenue
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-2110

Maria Steele

Senior Academic Advisor/Counselor, Biomedical Engineering
(734) 647-1091
1113 Carl A. Gerstacker Building
2200 Bonisteel Boulevard
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-2099

Wendy Sutton

Event Planner, Biomedical Engineering
734-355-6350
1125 Carl A. Gerstacker Building
2200 Bonisteel Boulevard
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-2099

Tonya Thompson

Lead Senior Administrative Assistant, Biomedical Engineering
(734) 647-1354
2110 Lurie Biomedical Engineering
1101 Beal Ave.
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-2110

Bradley Wise

Coulter Program Coordinator, Biomedical Engineering
(734) 764-0501
1600 Huron Parkway
Building 520, Room 520-2344A
Ann Arbor, MI 48109-2800